ANSEM funding rate

Compared across 4 venues · net of estimated fees

ANSEM Funding Rate — live across 4 venues

Perpetual funding · compared across 4 venues · net of estimated fees · updated every few minutes

Live annualized ANSEM perpetual funding across all 4 venues Perpia tracks. Right now ANSEM funding is positive on 4 and negative on 0, ranging from +43.8% on MEXC to +10.5% on Lighter — a spread of 33.3%. The widest delta-neutral trade is long Aster / short MEXC at 15.6% net APR.

4venues
4paying positive
33.3%funding spread
Best ANSEM spread now
15.6%
net APR after fees
LongAster↗→ShortMEXC↗
size depends on live venue depth — see the real cap in the scanner

ANSEM funding trend & liquidity

168h of history
32.9%current gross APR
30.5%24h average
19.7%7-day average
$62Kpair OI · lower leg
$104K24h volume · lower leg

Averages are historical funding over the window shown. A current rate near the 7-day average may indicate the spread has persisted; a rate far above it is usually a short-lived spike. OI and volume are the smaller (binding) leg of the best pair — the ceiling on tradeable size.

ANSEM · Aster → MEXC — no history

Loading ANSEM rate history…

Build a route

any two of the 4 venues
Gross spread+32.9%+$9.00 / day on $10,000
Widest routes

This is the widest route right now. The number is gross: fees, the entry spread and slippage are not in it, and both legs must be tradeable for you. The scanner carries the same pairs net of costs.

Venues: pick the two legs

sorted by rate · 4 venues
VenueFunding APR ↓IntervalUse as
MEXC↗short+43.8%every 4h
BingX↗+43.8%every 4h
Aster↗long+10.9%every 1h
Lighter↗+10.5%every 8h

Rates annualized; updated ~every few minutes from live venue data. Venue names link to that exchange's full funding table; ↗ opens the market on the exchange itself. Every spread between these two venues is on the Aster vs MEXC page. 4 pairs scanned for ANSEM.

ANSEM arbitrage — 30-day backtest

long Aster · short MEXC
14.1%backtested APR
+$116historical net P&L on $10,000
0.14%max drawdown
$10,000$10,116
30 days agostarting capital $10,000today

Over the last 30 days, holding long Aster / short MEXC would have produced 14.1% APR — versus the 15.6% the live spread implies right now (equity $10,000 → $10,116). This is a backtest on historical funding, not a live result: funding drifts and decays, so backtested results rarely match the current headline rate — which is why size and holding window matter more than the top-line number.

Open full interactive backtest →

ANSEM — FAQ

Is ANSEM funding positive right now?

ANSEM perpetual funding is positive on 4 of 4 venues Perpia tracks. The highest is +43.8% on MEXC; the lowest is +10.5% on Lighter.

What is the best ANSEM funding arbitrage right now?

Go long Aster and short MEXC for about 15.6% net APR after fees — the widest delta-neutral ANSEM spread Perpia currently sees.

Which exchange has the highest ANSEM funding rate?

MEXC, at +43.8% annualized. Funding shifts continuously, so check the live table above before trading.

How ANSEM funding arbitrage works

Funding arbitrage combines opposing positions on two venues — long the one paying the most negative funding, short the one paying the most positive — to reduce directional exposure and capture the difference between their funding payments. Fees, slippage, basis divergence and liquidation risk can reduce the result. See the methodology for how it is measured and the guide for the full walkthrough.

Markets related to ANSEM

also quoted on both Aster and MEXC

The same two exchanges you would already have funded for the ANSEM trade. Every spread between them is on the Aster vs MEXC page.