ARIA funding rate

Compared across 8 venues · net of estimated fees

ARIA Funding Rate — live across 8 venues

Perpetual funding · compared across 8 venues · net of estimated fees · updated every few minutes

Live annualized ARIA perpetual funding across all 8 venues Perpia tracks. Right now ARIA funding is positive on 7 and negative on 1, ranging from +285.1% on Bitget to -90.7% on KuCoin — a spread of 375.8%. The widest delta-neutral trade is long KuCoin / short Bitget at 367.4% net APR.

8venues
7paying positive
375.8%funding spread
Best ARIA spread now
367.4%
net APR after fees
LongKuCoin↗→ShortBitget↗
size depends on live venue depth — see the real cap in the scanner

ARIA funding trend & liquidity

168h of history
375.8%current gross APR
230.6%24h average
42.5%7-day average
$1.2Mpair OI · lower leg
$686K24h volume · lower leg

Averages are historical funding over the window shown. A current rate near the 7-day average may indicate the spread has persisted; a rate far above it is usually a short-lived spike. OI and volume are the smaller (binding) leg of the best pair — the ceiling on tradeable size.

ARIA · KuCoin → Bitget — no history

Loading ARIA rate history…

Build a route

any two of the 8 venues
Gross spread+375.8%+$102.96 / day on $10,000
Widest routes

This is the widest route right now. The number is gross: fees, the entry spread and slippage are not in it, and both legs must be tradeable for you. The scanner carries the same pairs net of costs.

Venues: pick the two legs

sorted by rate · 8 venues
VenueFunding APR ↓IntervalUse as
Bitget↗short+285.1%every 4h
BingX↗+270.0%every 4h
Aster↗+115.5%every 4h
Binance↗+54.8%every 4h
MEXC↗+54.8%every 4h
Bybit↗+10.9%every 4h
Gate.io↗+10.9%every 4h
below — these venues pay the longs: this is the leg you buy
KuCoin↗long−90.7%every 4h

Rates annualized; updated ~every few minutes from live venue data. Venue names link to that exchange's full funding table; ↗ opens the market on the exchange itself. Every spread between these two venues is on the KuCoin vs Bitget page. 26 pairs scanned for ARIA.

ARIA arbitrage — 30-day backtest

long KuCoin · short Bitget
7.7%backtested APR
+$63historical net P&L on $10,000
0.92%max drawdown
$10,000$10,063
30 days agostarting capital $10,000today

Over the last 30 days, holding long KuCoin / short Bitget would have produced 7.7% APR — versus the 367.4% the live spread implies right now (equity $10,000 → $10,063). This is a backtest on historical funding, not a live result: funding drifts and decays, so backtested results rarely match the current headline rate — which is why size and holding window matter more than the top-line number.

Open full interactive backtest →

ARIA — FAQ

Is ARIA funding positive right now?

ARIA perpetual funding is positive on 7 of 8 venues Perpia tracks and negative on 1. The highest is +285.1% on Bitget; the lowest is -90.7% on KuCoin.

What is the best ARIA funding arbitrage right now?

Go long KuCoin and short Bitget for about 367.4% net APR after fees — the widest delta-neutral ARIA spread Perpia currently sees.

Which exchange has the highest ARIA funding rate?

Bitget, at +285.1% annualized. Funding shifts continuously, so check the live table above before trading.

How ARIA funding arbitrage works

Funding arbitrage combines opposing positions on two venues — long the one paying the most negative funding, short the one paying the most positive — to reduce directional exposure and capture the difference between their funding payments. Fees, slippage, basis divergence and liquidation risk can reduce the result. See the methodology for how it is measured and the guide for the full walkthrough.

Markets related to ARIA

also quoted on both Bitget and KuCoin

The same two exchanges you would already have funded for the ARIA trade. Every spread between them is on the Bitget vs KuCoin page.