CASHCAT funding rate

Compared across 14 venues · net of estimated fees

CASHCAT Funding Rate — live across 14 venues

Perpetual funding · compared across 14 venues · net of estimated fees · updated every few minutes

Live annualized CASHCAT perpetual funding across all 14 venues Perpia tracks. Right now CASHCAT funding is positive on 13 and negative on 1, ranging from +335.6% on Arcus to -18.0% on Gate.io — a spread of 353.6%. The widest delta-neutral trade is long Gate.io / short Arcus at 346.5% net APR.

14venues
13paying positive
353.6%funding spread
Best CASHCAT spread now
346.5%
net APR after fees
LongGate.io↗→ShortArcus↗
size depends on live venue depth — see the real cap in the scanner

CASHCAT funding trend & liquidity

168h of history
353.6%current gross APR
27.4%24h average
31.7%7-day average
$207Kpair OI · lower leg
$264K24h volume · lower leg

Averages are historical funding over the window shown. A current rate near the 7-day average may indicate the spread has persisted; a rate far above it is usually a short-lived spike. OI and volume are the smaller (binding) leg of the best pair — the ceiling on tradeable size.

CASHCAT · Gate.io → Arcus — no history

Loading CASHCAT rate history…

Build a route

any two of the 14 venues
Gross spread+353.6%+$96.88 / day on $10,000
Widest routes

This is the widest route right now. The number is gross: fees, the entry spread and slippage are not in it, and both legs must be tradeable for you. The scanner carries the same pairs net of costs.

Venues: pick the two legs

sorted by rate · 14 venues
VenueFunding APR ↓IntervalUse as
Arcus↗short+335.6%every 1h
Lighter↗+79.7%every 8h
Aster↗+58.0%every 1h
Extended↗+11.4%every 1h
Nado↗+10.9%every 24h
Bybit↗+10.9%every 4h
MEXC↗+10.9%every 4h
BingX↗+10.9%every 4h
Variational↗+10.9%every 4h
OKX↗+10.9%every 4h
KuCoin↗+10.9%every 4h
Hyperliquid↗+10.9%every 1h
HTX↗+10.9%every 1h
below — these venues pay the longs: this is the leg you buy
Gate.io↗long−18.0%every 4h

Rates annualized; updated ~every few minutes from live venue data. Venue names link to that exchange's full funding table; ↗ opens the market on the exchange itself. Every spread between these two venues is on the Gate.io vs Arcus page. 38 pairs scanned for CASHCAT.

CASHCAT arbitrage — 30-day backtest

long Gate.io · short Arcus
70.3%backtested APR
+$578historical net P&L on $10,000
0.20%max drawdown
$10,000$10,578
30 days agostarting capital $10,000today

Over the last 30 days, holding long Gate.io / short Arcus would have produced 70.3% APR — versus the 346.5% the live spread implies right now (equity $10,000 → $10,578). This is a backtest on historical funding, not a live result: funding drifts and decays, so backtested results rarely match the current headline rate — which is why size and holding window matter more than the top-line number.

Open full interactive backtest →

CASHCAT — FAQ

Is CASHCAT funding positive right now?

CASHCAT perpetual funding is positive on 13 of 14 venues Perpia tracks and negative on 1. The highest is +335.6% on Arcus; the lowest is -18.0% on Gate.io.

What is the best CASHCAT funding arbitrage right now?

Go long Gate.io and short Arcus for about 346.5% net APR after fees — the widest delta-neutral CASHCAT spread Perpia currently sees.

Which exchange has the highest CASHCAT funding rate?

Arcus, at +335.6% annualized. Funding shifts continuously, so check the live table above before trading.

How CASHCAT funding arbitrage works

Funding arbitrage combines opposing positions on two venues — long the one paying the most negative funding, short the one paying the most positive — to reduce directional exposure and capture the difference between their funding payments. Fees, slippage, basis divergence and liquidation risk can reduce the result. See the methodology for how it is measured and the guide for the full walkthrough.

Markets related to CASHCAT

also quoted on both Arcus and Gate.io

The same two exchanges you would already have funded for the CASHCAT trade. Every spread between them is on the Arcus vs Gate.io page.