LINK funding rate

Compared across 21 venues · net of estimated fees

LINK Funding Rate — live across 21 venues

Perpetual funding · compared across 21 venues · net of estimated fees · updated every few minutes

Live annualized LINK perpetual funding across all 21 venues Perpia tracks. Right now LINK funding is positive on 17 and negative on 3, ranging from +11.4% on Extended to -11.5% on Nado — a spread of 22.9%. The widest delta-neutral trade is long Nado / short Extended at 21.1% net APR.

21venues
17paying positive
22.9%funding spread
Best LINK spread now
21.1%
net APR after fees
LongNado↗→ShortExtended↗
size depends on live venue depth — see the real cap in the scanner

LINK funding trend & liquidity

168h of history
22.9%current gross APR
19.9%24h average
24.7%7-day average
$199Kpair OI · lower leg
$51K24h volume · lower leg

Averages are historical funding over the window shown. A current rate near the 7-day average may indicate the spread has persisted; a rate far above it is usually a short-lived spike. OI and volume are the smaller (binding) leg of the best pair — the ceiling on tradeable size.

LINK · Nado → Extended — no history

Loading LINK rate history…

Build a route

any two of the 21 venues
Gross spread+22.9%+$6.26 / day on $10,000
Widest routes

This is the widest route right now. The number is gross: fees, the entry spread and slippage are not in it, and both legs must be tradeable for you. The scanner carries the same pairs net of costs.

Venues: pick the two legs

sorted by rate · 21 venues
VenueFunding APR ↓IntervalUse as
Extended↗short+11.4%every 1h
Aster↗+10.9%every 8h
Hyperliquid↗+10.9%every 1h
Arcus↗+10.9%every 1h
KuCoin↗+10.9%every 8h
BackPack↗+10.9%every 1h
HTX↗+10.9%every 8h
ApeX↗+10.9%every 1h
Pacifica↗+10.9%every 1h
Lighter↗+10.5%every 8h
OKX↗+8.0%every 8h
BingX↗+8.0%every 8h
Gate.io↗+3.6%every 8h
Bybit↗+2.6%every 8h
Binance↗+1.8%every 8h
MEXC↗+1.8%every 8h
Sodex↗+0.4%every 1h
Ostium↗+0.0%every 1h
below — these venues pay the longs: this is the leg you buy
Variational↗−0.1%every 8h
Bitget↗−2.1%every 8h
Nado↗long−11.5%every 24h

Rates annualized; updated ~every few minutes from live venue data. Venue names link to that exchange's full funding table; ↗ opens the market on the exchange itself. Every spread between these two venues is on the Nado vs Extended page. 112 pairs scanned for LINK.

LINK arbitrage — 30-day backtest

long Nado · short Extended
8.6%backtested APR
+$71historical net P&L on $10,000
0.13%max drawdown
$10,000$10,071
30 days agostarting capital $10,000today

Over the last 30 days, holding long Nado / short Extended would have produced 8.6% APR — versus the 21.1% the live spread implies right now (equity $10,000 → $10,071). This is a backtest on historical funding, not a live result: funding drifts and decays, so backtested results rarely match the current headline rate — which is why size and holding window matter more than the top-line number.

Open full interactive backtest →

LINK — FAQ

Is LINK funding positive right now?

LINK perpetual funding is positive on 17 of 21 venues Perpia tracks and negative on 3. The highest is +11.4% on Extended; the lowest is -11.5% on Nado.

What is the best LINK funding arbitrage right now?

Go long Nado and short Extended for about 21.1% net APR after fees — the widest delta-neutral LINK spread Perpia currently sees.

Which exchange has the highest LINK funding rate?

Extended, at +11.4% annualized. Funding shifts continuously, so check the live table above before trading.

How LINK funding arbitrage works

Funding arbitrage combines opposing positions on two venues — long the one paying the most negative funding, short the one paying the most positive — to reduce directional exposure and capture the difference between their funding payments. Fees, slippage, basis divergence and liquidation risk can reduce the result. See the methodology for how it is measured and the guide for the full walkthrough.

Markets related to LINK

also quoted on both Extended and Nado

The same two exchanges you would already have funded for the LINK trade. Every spread between them is on the Extended vs Nado page.