MSTU funding rate

Compared across 5 venues · net of estimated fees

MSTU Funding Rate — live across 5 venues

Perpetual funding · compared across 5 venues · net of estimated fees · updated every few minutes

Live annualized MSTU perpetual funding across all 5 venues Perpia tracks. Right now MSTU funding is positive on 2 and negative on 0, ranging from +5.6% on OKX to +0.0% on Bybit — a spread of 5.6%. The widest delta-neutral trade is long MEXC / short OKX at 2.3% net APR.

5venues
2paying positive
5.6%funding spread
Best MSTU spread now
2.3%
net APR after fees
LongMEXC↗→ShortOKX↗
size depends on live venue depth — see the real cap in the scanner

MSTU funding trend & liquidity

168h of history
5.6%current gross APR
16.6%24h average
-4.3%7-day average
$156Kpair OI · lower leg
$538K24h volume · lower leg

Averages are historical funding over the window shown. A current rate near the 7-day average may indicate the spread has persisted; a rate far above it is usually a short-lived spike. OI and volume are the smaller (binding) leg of the best pair — the ceiling on tradeable size.

MSTU · MEXC → OKX — no history

Loading MSTU rate history…

Build a route

any two of the 5 venues
Gross spread+5.6%+$1.53 / day on $10,000
Widest routes

This is the widest route right now. The number is gross: fees, the entry spread and slippage are not in it, and both legs must be tradeable for you. The scanner carries the same pairs net of costs.

Venues: pick the two legs

sorted by rate · 5 venues
VenueFunding APR ↓IntervalUse as
OKX↗short+5.6%every 8h
Bitget↗+4.4%every 8h
MEXC↗long+0.0%every 8h
Gate.io↗+0.0%every 8h
Bybit↗+0.0%every 8h

Rates annualized; updated ~every few minutes from live venue data. Venue names link to that exchange's full funding table; ↗ opens the market on the exchange itself. Every spread between these two venues is on the MEXC vs OKX page. 5 pairs scanned for MSTU.

MSTU arbitrage — 30-day backtest

long MEXC · short OKX
-1.3%backtested APR
−$11historical net P&L on $10,000
0.34%max drawdown
$10,000$9,989
30 days agostarting capital $10,000today

Over the last 30 days, holding long MEXC / short OKX would have produced -1.3% APR — versus the 2.3% the live spread implies right now (equity $10,000 → $9,989). This is a backtest on historical funding, not a live result: funding drifts and decays, so backtested results rarely match the current headline rate — which is why size and holding window matter more than the top-line number.

Open full interactive backtest →

MSTU — FAQ

Is MSTU funding positive right now?

MSTU perpetual funding is positive on 2 of 5 venues Perpia tracks. The highest is +5.6% on OKX; the lowest is +0.0% on Bybit.

What is the best MSTU funding arbitrage right now?

Go long MEXC and short OKX for about 2.3% net APR after fees — the widest delta-neutral MSTU spread Perpia currently sees.

Which exchange has the highest MSTU funding rate?

OKX, at +5.6% annualized. Funding shifts continuously, so check the live table above before trading.

How MSTU funding arbitrage works

Funding arbitrage combines opposing positions on two venues — long the one paying the most negative funding, short the one paying the most positive — to reduce directional exposure and capture the difference between their funding payments. Fees, slippage, basis divergence and liquidation risk can reduce the result. See the methodology for how it is measured and the guide for the full walkthrough.

Markets related to MSTU

also quoted on both MEXC and OKX

The same two exchanges you would already have funded for the MSTU trade. Every spread between them is on the MEXC vs OKX page.