NCLD funding rate

Compared across 3 venues · net of estimated fees

NCLD Funding Rate — live across 3 venues

Perpetual funding · compared across 3 venues · net of estimated fees · updated every few minutes

Live annualized NCLD perpetual funding across all 3 venues Perpia tracks. Right now NCLD funding is positive on 2 and negative on 0, ranging from +114.2% on trade.xyz to +0.0% on Bybit — a spread of 114.2%. The widest delta-neutral trade is long Bybit / short Hyperliquid at 86.4% net APR.

3venues
2paying positive
114.2%funding spread
Best NCLD spread now
86.4%
net APR after fees
LongBybit↗→ShortHyperliquid↗
size depends on live venue depth — see the real cap in the scanner

NCLD funding trend & liquidity

168h of history
113.8%current gross APR
-46.6%24h average
127.2%7-day average
$449Kpair OI · lower leg
$84K24h volume · lower leg

Averages are historical funding over the window shown. A current rate near the 7-day average may indicate the spread has persisted; a rate far above it is usually a short-lived spike. OI and volume are the smaller (binding) leg of the best pair — the ceiling on tradeable size.

NCLD · Bybit → Hyperliquid — no history

Loading NCLD rate history…

Build a route

any two of the 3 venues
Gross spread+113.8%+$31.19 / day on $10,000
Widest routes

This is the widest route right now. The number is gross: fees, the entry spread and slippage are not in it, and both legs must be tradeable for you. The scanner carries the same pairs net of costs.

Venues: pick the two legs

sorted by rate · 3 venues
VenueFunding APR ↓IntervalUse as
trade.xyz↗+114.2%every 1h
Hyperliquid↗short+113.8%every 1h
Bybit↗long+0.0%every 8h

Rates annualized; updated ~every few minutes from live venue data. Venue names link to that exchange's full funding table; ↗ opens the market on the exchange itself. Every spread between these two venues is on the Bybit vs Hyperliquid page. 2 pairs scanned for NCLD.

NCLD arbitrage — 30-day backtest

long Bybit · short Hyperliquid
68.0%backtested APR
+$559historical net P&L on $10,000
0.78%max drawdown
$10,000$10,559
30 days agostarting capital $10,000today

Over the last 30 days, holding long Bybit / short Hyperliquid would have produced 68.0% APR — versus the 86.4% the live spread implies right now (equity $10,000 → $10,559). This is a backtest on historical funding, not a live result: funding drifts and decays, so backtested results rarely match the current headline rate — which is why size and holding window matter more than the top-line number.

Open full interactive backtest →

NCLD — FAQ

Is NCLD funding positive right now?

NCLD perpetual funding is positive on 2 of 3 venues Perpia tracks. The highest is +114.2% on trade.xyz; the lowest is +0.0% on Bybit.

What is the best NCLD funding arbitrage right now?

Go long Bybit and short Hyperliquid for about 86.4% net APR after fees — the widest delta-neutral NCLD spread Perpia currently sees.

Which exchange has the highest NCLD funding rate?

trade.xyz, at +114.2% annualized. Funding shifts continuously, so check the live table above before trading.

How NCLD funding arbitrage works

Funding arbitrage combines opposing positions on two venues — long the one paying the most negative funding, short the one paying the most positive — to reduce directional exposure and capture the difference between their funding payments. Fees, slippage, basis divergence and liquidation risk can reduce the result. See the methodology for how it is measured and the guide for the full walkthrough.

Markets related to NCLD

also quoted on both Bybit and Hyperliquid

The same two exchanges you would already have funded for the NCLD trade. Every spread between them is on the Bybit vs Hyperliquid page.