XVS funding rate

Compared across 4 venues · net of estimated fees

XVS Funding Rate — live across 4 venues

Perpetual funding · compared across 4 venues · net of estimated fees · updated every few minutes

Live annualized XVS perpetual funding across all 4 venues Perpia tracks. Right now XVS funding is positive on 2 and negative on 2, ranging from +10.9% on Bitget to -5.6% on Binance — a spread of 16.5%. The widest delta-neutral trade is long MEXC / short Bitget at 14.0% net APR.

4venues
2paying positive
16.5%funding spread
Best XVS spread now
14.0%
net APR after fees
LongMEXC↗→ShortBitget↗
size depends on live venue depth — see the real cap in the scanner

XVS funding trend & liquidity

168h of history
16.4%current gross APR
6.0%24h average
14.5%7-day average
$146Kpair OI · lower leg
$19K24h volume · lower leg

Averages are historical funding over the window shown. A current rate near the 7-day average may indicate the spread has persisted; a rate far above it is usually a short-lived spike. OI and volume are the smaller (binding) leg of the best pair — the ceiling on tradeable size.

XVS · MEXC → Bitget — no history

Loading XVS rate history…

Build a route

any two of the 4 venues
Gross spread+16.4%+$4.50 / day on $10,000
Widest routes

This is the widest route right now. The number is gross: fees, the entry spread and slippage are not in it, and both legs must be tradeable for you. The scanner carries the same pairs net of costs.

Venues: pick the two legs

sorted by rate · 4 venues
VenueFunding APR ↓IntervalUse as
Bitget↗short+10.9%every 8h
Bybit↗+3.0%every 8h
below — these venues pay the longs: this is the leg you buy
MEXC↗long−5.5%every 8h
Binance↗−5.6%every 8h

Rates annualized; updated ~every few minutes from live venue data. Venue names link to that exchange's full funding table; ↗ opens the market on the exchange itself. Every spread between these two venues is on the MEXC vs Bitget page. 4 pairs scanned for XVS.

XVS arbitrage — 30-day backtest

long MEXC · short Bitget
4.6%backtested APR
+$38historical net P&L on $10,000
0.00%max drawdown
$10,000$10,038
30 days agostarting capital $10,000today

Over the last 30 days, holding long MEXC / short Bitget would have produced 4.6% APR — versus the 14.0% the live spread implies right now (equity $10,000 → $10,038). This is a backtest on historical funding, not a live result: funding drifts and decays, so backtested results rarely match the current headline rate — which is why size and holding window matter more than the top-line number.

Open full interactive backtest →

XVS — FAQ

Is XVS funding positive right now?

XVS perpetual funding is positive on 2 of 4 venues Perpia tracks and negative on 2. The highest is +10.9% on Bitget; the lowest is -5.6% on Binance.

What is the best XVS funding arbitrage right now?

Go long MEXC and short Bitget for about 14.0% net APR after fees — the widest delta-neutral XVS spread Perpia currently sees.

Which exchange has the highest XVS funding rate?

Bitget, at +10.9% annualized. Funding shifts continuously, so check the live table above before trading.

How XVS funding arbitrage works

Funding arbitrage combines opposing positions on two venues — long the one paying the most negative funding, short the one paying the most positive — to reduce directional exposure and capture the difference between their funding payments. Fees, slippage, basis divergence and liquidation risk can reduce the result. See the methodology for how it is measured and the guide for the full walkthrough.

Markets related to XVS

also quoted on both Bitget and MEXC

The same two exchanges you would already have funded for the XVS trade. Every spread between them is on the Bitget vs MEXC page.