ACE funding rate

Compared across 10 venues · net of estimated fees

ACE Funding Rate — live across 10 venues

Perpetual funding · compared across 10 venues · net of estimated fees · updated every few minutes

Live annualized ACE perpetual funding across all 10 venues Perpia tracks. Right now ACE funding is positive on 7 and negative on 3, ranging from +10.9% on BingX to -11.3% on Aster — a spread of 22.2%. The widest delta-neutral trade is long Aster / short BingX at 19.2% net APR.

10venues
7paying positive
22.2%funding spread
Best ACE spread now
19.2%
net APR after fees
LongAster↗→ShortBingX↗
size depends on live venue depth — see the real cap in the scanner

ACE funding trend & liquidity

168h of history
22.2%current gross APR
25.6%24h average
10.2%7-day average
$7Kpair OI · lower leg
$40K24h volume · lower leg

Averages are historical funding over the window shown. A current rate near the 7-day average may indicate the spread has persisted; a rate far above it is usually a short-lived spike. OI and volume are the smaller (binding) leg of the best pair — the ceiling on tradeable size.

ACE · Aster → BingX — no history

Loading ACE rate history…

Build a route

any two of the 10 venues
Gross spread+22.2%+$6.09 / day on $10,000
Widest routes

This is the widest route right now. The number is gross: fees, the entry spread and slippage are not in it, and both legs must be tradeable for you. The scanner carries the same pairs net of costs.

Venues: pick the two legs

sorted by rate · 10 venues
VenueFunding APR ↓IntervalUse as
BingX↗short+10.9%every 4h
Bitget↗+10.9%every 4h
Bybit↗+10.9%every 4h
Gate.io↗+10.9%every 4h
KuCoin↗+10.9%every 4h
Hyperliquid↗+10.9%every 1h
HTX↗+10.9%every 4h
below — these venues pay the longs: this is the leg you buy
Binance↗−3.8%every 4h
MEXC↗−4.4%every 4h
Aster↗long−11.3%every 4h

Rates annualized; updated ~every few minutes from live venue data. Venue names link to that exchange's full funding table; ↗ opens the market on the exchange itself. Every spread between these two venues is on the Aster vs BingX page. 16 pairs scanned for ACE.

ACE arbitrage — 30-day backtest

long Aster · short BingX
6.4%backtested APR
+$52historical net P&L on $10,000
0.10%max drawdown
$10,000$10,052
30 days agostarting capital $10,000today

Over the last 30 days, holding long Aster / short BingX would have produced 6.4% APR — versus the 19.2% the live spread implies right now (equity $10,000 → $10,052). This is a backtest on historical funding, not a live result: funding drifts and decays, so backtested results rarely match the current headline rate — which is why size and holding window matter more than the top-line number.

Open full interactive backtest →

ACE — FAQ

Is ACE funding positive right now?

ACE perpetual funding is positive on 7 of 10 venues Perpia tracks and negative on 3. The highest is +10.9% on BingX; the lowest is -11.3% on Aster.

What is the best ACE funding arbitrage right now?

Go long Aster and short BingX for about 19.2% net APR after fees — the widest delta-neutral ACE spread Perpia currently sees.

Which exchange has the highest ACE funding rate?

BingX, at +10.9% annualized. Funding shifts continuously, so check the live table above before trading.

How ACE funding arbitrage works

Funding arbitrage combines opposing positions on two venues — long the one paying the most negative funding, short the one paying the most positive — to reduce directional exposure and capture the difference between their funding payments. Fees, slippage, basis divergence and liquidation risk can reduce the result. See the methodology for how it is measured and the guide for the full walkthrough.

Markets related to ACE

also quoted on both Aster and BingX

The same two exchanges you would already have funded for the ACE trade. Every spread between them is on the Aster vs BingX page.