CFX funding rate

Compared across 10 venues · net of estimated fees

CFX Funding Rate — live across 10 venues

Perpetual funding · compared across 10 venues · net of estimated fees · updated every few minutes

Live annualized CFX perpetual funding across all 10 venues Perpia tracks. Right now CFX funding is positive on 8 and negative on 2, ranging from +10.9% on BingX to -13.6% on Gate.io — a spread of 24.5%. The widest delta-neutral trade is long Gate.io / short BingX at 21.9% net APR.

10venues
8paying positive
24.5%funding spread
Best CFX spread now
21.9%
net APR after fees
LongGate.io↗→ShortBingX↗
size depends on live venue depth — see the real cap in the scanner

CFX funding trend & liquidity

168h of history
24.5%current gross APR
11.5%24h average
8.4%7-day average
$1.3Mpair OI · lower leg
$256K24h volume · lower leg

Averages are historical funding over the window shown. A current rate near the 7-day average may indicate the spread has persisted; a rate far above it is usually a short-lived spike. OI and volume are the smaller (binding) leg of the best pair — the ceiling on tradeable size.

CFX · Gate.io → BingX — no history

Loading CFX rate history…

Build a route

any two of the 10 venues
Gross spread+24.5%+$6.72 / day on $10,000
Widest routes

This is the widest route right now. The number is gross: fees, the entry spread and slippage are not in it, and both legs must be tradeable for you. The scanner carries the same pairs net of costs.

Venues: pick the two legs

sorted by rate · 10 venues
VenueFunding APR ↓IntervalUse as
BingX↗short+10.9%every 8h
Bybit↗+10.9%every 8h
Bitget↗+10.9%every 8h
KuCoin↗+10.9%every 8h
Hyperliquid↗+10.9%every 1h
Extended↗+2.6%every 1h
Binance↗+2.4%every 8h
MEXC↗+2.4%every 8h
below — these venues pay the longs: this is the leg you buy
OKX↗−7.2%every 8h
Gate.io↗long−13.6%every 8h

Rates annualized; updated ~every few minutes from live venue data. Venue names link to that exchange's full funding table; ↗ opens the market on the exchange itself. Every spread between these two venues is on the Gate.io vs BingX page. 26 pairs scanned for CFX.

CFX arbitrage — 30-day backtest

long Gate.io · short BingX
9.2%backtested APR
+$76historical net P&L on $10,000
0.00%max drawdown
$10,000$10,076
30 days agostarting capital $10,000today

Over the last 30 days, holding long Gate.io / short BingX would have produced 9.2% APR — versus the 21.9% the live spread implies right now (equity $10,000 → $10,076). This is a backtest on historical funding, not a live result: funding drifts and decays, so backtested results rarely match the current headline rate — which is why size and holding window matter more than the top-line number.

Open full interactive backtest →

CFX — FAQ

Is CFX funding positive right now?

CFX perpetual funding is positive on 8 of 10 venues Perpia tracks and negative on 2. The highest is +10.9% on BingX; the lowest is -13.6% on Gate.io.

What is the best CFX funding arbitrage right now?

Go long Gate.io and short BingX for about 21.9% net APR after fees — the widest delta-neutral CFX spread Perpia currently sees.

Which exchange has the highest CFX funding rate?

BingX, at +10.9% annualized. Funding shifts continuously, so check the live table above before trading.

How CFX funding arbitrage works

Funding arbitrage combines opposing positions on two venues — long the one paying the most negative funding, short the one paying the most positive — to reduce directional exposure and capture the difference between their funding payments. Fees, slippage, basis divergence and liquidation risk can reduce the result. See the methodology for how it is measured and the guide for the full walkthrough.

Markets related to CFX

also quoted on both BingX and Gate.io

The same two exchanges you would already have funded for the CFX trade. Every spread between them is on the BingX vs Gate.io page.