SIREN funding rate

Compared across 8 venues · net of estimated fees

SIREN Funding Rate — live across 8 venues

Perpetual funding · compared across 8 venues · net of estimated fees · updated every few minutes

Live annualized SIREN perpetual funding across all 8 venues Perpia tracks. Right now SIREN funding is positive on 8 and negative on 0, ranging from +266.1% on Bybit to +10.9% on KuCoin — a spread of 255.1%. The widest delta-neutral trade is long KuCoin / short Bybit at 247.7% net APR.

8venues
8paying positive
255.1%funding spread
Best SIREN spread now
247.7%
net APR after fees
LongKuCoin↗→ShortBybit↗
size depends on live venue depth — see the real cap in the scanner

SIREN funding trend & liquidity

168h of history
255.1%current gross APR
157.5%24h average
39.8%7-day average
$1.6Mpair OI · lower leg
$1.6M24h volume · lower leg

Averages are historical funding over the window shown. A current rate near the 7-day average may indicate the spread has persisted; a rate far above it is usually a short-lived spike. OI and volume are the smaller (binding) leg of the best pair — the ceiling on tradeable size.

SIREN · KuCoin → Bybit — no history

Loading SIREN rate history…

Build a route

any two of the 8 venues
Gross spread+255.1%+$69.89 / day on $10,000
Widest routes

This is the widest route right now. The number is gross: fees, the entry spread and slippage are not in it, and both legs must be tradeable for you. The scanner carries the same pairs net of costs.

Venues: pick the two legs

sorted by rate · 8 venues
VenueFunding APR ↓IntervalUse as
Bybit↗short+266.1%every 4h
Bitget↗+196.9%every 4h
BingX↗+118.3%every 4h
MEXC↗+116.7%every 4h
Binance↗+115.3%every 4h
Aster↗+115.2%every 4h
Gate.io↗+42.7%every 4h
KuCoin↗long+10.9%every 4h

Rates annualized; updated ~every few minutes from live venue data. Venue names link to that exchange's full funding table; ↗ opens the market on the exchange itself. Every spread between these two venues is on the KuCoin vs Bybit page. 22 pairs scanned for SIREN.

SIREN arbitrage — 30-day backtest

long KuCoin · short Bybit
32.3%backtested APR
+$265historical net P&L on $10,000
1.38%max drawdown
$10,000$10,265
30 days agostarting capital $10,000today

Over the last 30 days, holding long KuCoin / short Bybit would have produced 32.3% APR — versus the 247.7% the live spread implies right now (equity $10,000 → $10,265). This is a backtest on historical funding, not a live result: funding drifts and decays, so backtested results rarely match the current headline rate — which is why size and holding window matter more than the top-line number.

Open full interactive backtest →

SIREN — FAQ

Is SIREN funding positive right now?

SIREN perpetual funding is positive on 8 of 8 venues Perpia tracks. The highest is +266.1% on Bybit; the lowest is +10.9% on KuCoin.

What is the best SIREN funding arbitrage right now?

Go long KuCoin and short Bybit for about 247.7% net APR after fees — the widest delta-neutral SIREN spread Perpia currently sees.

Which exchange has the highest SIREN funding rate?

Bybit, at +266.1% annualized. Funding shifts continuously, so check the live table above before trading.

How SIREN funding arbitrage works

Funding arbitrage combines opposing positions on two venues — long the one paying the most negative funding, short the one paying the most positive — to reduce directional exposure and capture the difference between their funding payments. Fees, slippage, basis divergence and liquidation risk can reduce the result. See the methodology for how it is measured and the guide for the full walkthrough.

Markets related to SIREN

also quoted on both Bybit and KuCoin

The same two exchanges you would already have funded for the SIREN trade. Every spread between them is on the Bybit vs KuCoin page.