LSK funding rate

Compared across 8 venues · net of estimated fees

LSK Funding Rate — live across 8 venues

Perpetual funding · compared across 8 venues · net of estimated fees · updated every few minutes

Live annualized LSK perpetual funding across all 8 venues Perpia tracks. Right now LSK funding is positive on 6 and negative on 2, ranging from +10.9% on Bybit to -30.4% on BingX — a spread of 41.4%. The widest delta-neutral trade is long BingX / short Bybit at 38.4% net APR.

8venues
6paying positive
41.4%funding spread
Best LSK spread now
38.4%
net APR after fees
LongBingX↗→ShortBybit↗
size depends on live venue depth — see the real cap in the scanner

LSK funding trend & liquidity

168h of history
41.4%current gross APR
22.5%24h average
-4.7%7-day average
$3.8Mpair OI · lower leg
$1.4M24h volume · lower leg

Averages are historical funding over the window shown. A current rate near the 7-day average may indicate the spread has persisted; a rate far above it is usually a short-lived spike. OI and volume are the smaller (binding) leg of the best pair — the ceiling on tradeable size.

LSK · BingX → Bybit — no history

Loading LSK rate history…

Build a route

any two of the 8 venues
Gross spread+41.4%+$11.34 / day on $10,000
Widest routes

This is the widest route right now. The number is gross: fees, the entry spread and slippage are not in it, and both legs must be tradeable for you. The scanner carries the same pairs net of costs.

Venues: pick the two legs

sorted by rate · 8 venues
VenueFunding APR ↓IntervalUse as
Bybit↗short+10.9%every 4h
Aster↗+10.9%every 4h
Gate.io↗+10.9%every 4h
HTX↗+10.9%every 4h
Binance↗+8.0%every 4h
MEXC↗+7.9%every 4h
below — these venues pay the longs: this is the leg you buy
Bitget↗−29.8%every 4h
BingX↗long−30.4%every 4h

Rates annualized; updated ~every few minutes from live venue data. Venue names link to that exchange's full funding table; ↗ opens the market on the exchange itself. Every spread between these two venues is on the BingX vs Bybit page. 14 pairs scanned for LSK.

LSK arbitrage — 30-day backtest

long BingX · short Bybit
-5.8%backtested APR
−$48historical net P&L on $10,000
2.82%max drawdown
$10,000$9,952
30 days agostarting capital $10,000today

Over the last 30 days, holding long BingX / short Bybit would have produced -5.8% APR — versus the 38.4% the live spread implies right now (equity $10,000 → $9,952). This is a backtest on historical funding, not a live result: funding drifts and decays, so backtested results rarely match the current headline rate — which is why size and holding window matter more than the top-line number.

Open full interactive backtest →

LSK — FAQ

Is LSK funding positive right now?

LSK perpetual funding is positive on 6 of 8 venues Perpia tracks and negative on 2. The highest is +10.9% on Bybit; the lowest is -30.4% on BingX.

What is the best LSK funding arbitrage right now?

Go long BingX and short Bybit for about 38.4% net APR after fees — the widest delta-neutral LSK spread Perpia currently sees.

Which exchange has the highest LSK funding rate?

Bybit, at +10.9% annualized. Funding shifts continuously, so check the live table above before trading.

How LSK funding arbitrage works

Funding arbitrage combines opposing positions on two venues — long the one paying the most negative funding, short the one paying the most positive — to reduce directional exposure and capture the difference between their funding payments. Fees, slippage, basis divergence and liquidation risk can reduce the result. See the methodology for how it is measured and the guide for the full walkthrough.

Markets related to LSK

also quoted on both BingX and Bybit

The same two exchanges you would already have funded for the LSK trade. Every spread between them is on the BingX vs Bybit page.